Note: Assistant Paper November 2021 Solved MCQs (Special Education Department) (PPSC) contain 100 Solved MCQs of General Knowledge, Pak Study, Current Affairs, Islamiyat, Computer, Urdu, Geography, Maths, Sports, Everyday Science, etc.

 

Pak Study Section

1. Rowlett Act was passed in which of the following year?

A. 1918
B. 1819
C. 1919
D. None of these

Answer

Correct Answer: C. 1919

 

2. From the following who started the Mujahedeen Movement?

A. Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
B. Sheikh Ahmad Shaheed
C. Chaudary Rehmat Ali
D. Allama Iqbal

Answer

Correct Answer: B. Sheikh Ahmad Shaheed 

 

3. Who was the first Pakistani female ambassador to Iran?

A. Shaheed Benazir Bhutto
B. Riffat Masood
C. Begum Rana Liaquat Ali
D. Kalsoom Nawaz

Answer

Correct Answer: B. Riffat Masood

 

4. Who Seconded Pakistan Resolution from Punjab?

A. Allama Iqbal
B. Liaqat Ali Khan
C. Zafar Ali khan
D. Sikandar Mirza

Answer

Correct Answer: C. Zafar Ali Khan 

 

5. In which of the following year Nehru report published?

A. 1919
B. 1920
C. 1924
D. 1928

Answer

Correct Answer: D. 1928 

 

6. Who was the first Viceroy of India after the war in 1957?

A. Lord Mountbatten
B. Lord Curzon
C. Lord Canning
D. None of these

Answer

Correct Answer: C. Lord Canning 

 

7. When was the day of deliverance observed?

A. 22 August 1939
B. 22 July 1939
C. 22 October 1939
D. 22 December 1939

Answer

Correct Answer: D. 22 December 1939 

 

8. Which of the following operation was started in 2014?

A. Pak-e-Azam
B. Zarb-e-Azb
C. Zarb-e-Pak
D. None of these

Answer

Correct Answer: B. Zarb-e-Azb 

 

9. When Balochistan has formed a new province?

A. 1969
B. 1970
C. 1978
D. 1980

Answer

Correct Answer: B. 1970 

 

10. Who addressed the 1930 session of AIML?

A. Allama Iqbal
B. Liaqat Ali Khan
C. Quaid-e-Azam
D. Ayub Khan

Answer

Correct Answer: A. Allama Iqbal 

 

Current Affairs Section

11. OGRA changes petrol prices after?

A. 10 Days
B. 12 Days
C. 15 Days
D. 20 Days

Answer

Correct Answer: C. 15 Days 

 

12. Who is the current Chief Justice of Lahore High Court?

A. Jam Kamal Khan Alyani
B. Malik Haq Nawaz
C. Ali Baig
D. Ameer Bhatti

Answer

Correct Answer: D. Ameer Bhatti 

 

13. Who is the first Hindu senator from KPK?

A. Gurdeep Singh
B. Krishna Kholi
C. Ajay Singh
D. None of these

Answer

Correct Answer: A. Gurdeep Singh 

 

14. When did Avalanche?

A. 7 April 2012
B. 7 April 2014
C. 7 April 2016
D. 7 April 2018

Answer

Correct Answer: A. 7 April 2012 

 

15. 2021-22 FY deficit is:

A. 5.9%
B. 5.5%
C. 5.4%
D. 5.0%

Answer

Correct Answer: B. 5.5 % 

 

General Knowledge Section

16. Netherland become a neutral state in which of the following year?

A. 1810
B. 1812
C. 1815
D. 1820

Answer

Correct Answer: C. 1815 

 

17. Rudyard Kipling won the Noble prize in which year?

A. 1919
B. 1910
C. 1908
D. 1907

Answer

Correct Answer: D. 1907 

 

18. Which of the following is the new name of Shahjahanabad?

A. New Dili
B. Purani Dili
C. New Mumbai
D. Purani Mumbai

Answer

Correct Answer: B. Purani Dili  

 

19. Which 16th President of America abolished slavery?

A. Joe Biden
B. Donald Trump
C. Abraham Lincoln
D. Barack Obama

Answer

Correct Answer: C. Abraham Lincoln 

 

20. Which of the following is the National Sport of Pakistan?

A. Cricket
B. Hockey
C. Bed Minton
D. Bull Fighting

Answer

Correct Answer: B. Hockey  

 

21. Who was the last Sultan of the Turkish caliphate?

A. Abdul Majeed
B. Osman Ghazi
C. Recep Erdogan
D. None of these

Answer

Correct Answer: A. Abdul Majeed 

 

22. When Taliban regime come to power in Afghanistan?

A. 1990
B. 1980
C. 1996
D. 1999

Answer

Correct Answer: C. 1996 

 

23. OIC stands for?

A. Organization of Islamic Cooperation
B. Office of Islamic Cooperation
C. Organization of Islamabad Cooperation
D. None of these

Answer

A. Organization of Islamic Cooperation 

 

24. Which of the following fort is Pakistan’s largest Fort?

A. Attock Fort
B. Lahore Fort
C. Ranikot Fort
D. Derawar Fort

Answer

C. Ranikot Fort 

 

25. The largest water flower that is called “Queen of Water” is:

A. Water Lily
B. Lotus
C. Pickerelweed
D. Lily

Answer

Lily (Victoria Amazonia) 

 

26. Berlin is divided to:

A. United States
B. Soviet Union
C. Both A & B
D. None of these

Answer

C. Both A & B 

 

27. Astrology is the study of:

A. Sun
B. Moon
C. Stars
D. All of these

Answer

D. All of these 

Detail About MCQs

Astrology, a type of divination that involves the forecasting of earthly and human events through the observation and interpretation of the fixed stars, the Sun, the Moon, and the planets.

 

28. The Biggest tourist attraction country in the world is:

A. Germany
B. Italy
C. France
D. Russia

Answer

C. France 

 

29. Which of the following is another name for the Baghdad Pact?

A. SEATO
B. CENTO
C. Both A & B
D. None of these

Answer

B. CENTO 

 

30. Which of the following is the new name of Kashmir Highway?

A. NH47
B. Srinagar Highway
C. The Indus Highway
D. None of these

Answer

B. Srinagar Highway 

 

31. Which of the following scientist discovered Penicillin?

A. Alexander Flaming
B. Robert Hook
C. T.Shewan
D. None of these

Answer

A. Alexander Flaming 

 

32. In which of the following year did Gram Bell invent the telephone?

A. 1860
B. 1870
C. 1876
D. 1873

Answer

C. 1876 

 

33. The Black Death is the name of:

A. Bubonic plague
B. Pestilence
C. Zoonotic Disease
D. None of these

Answer

A. Bubonic plague

 

34. According to the Lausanne treaty Turkey will follow?

A. Turkey made no claim to its former Arab provinces
B. Recognized British possession of Cyprus
C. Italian possession of the Dodecanese
D. All of the Above

Answer

D. All of the Above 

 

35. In which year Kyoto Protocol ends?

A. 2010
B. 2012
C. 2014
D. 2015

Answer

B. 2012 

 

36. 2019-20 bushfire in Australia is called as:

A. Black Spring
B. Black Winter
C. Black Summer
D. Black Fire

Answer

C. Black Summer 

 

37. Blockchain Technology is related to:

A. Bitcoin
B. Cryptocurrency
C. Both a & b
D. None of these

Answer

B. Cryptocurrency 

 

Sports MCQs Section

38. Which team won the 4th edition of PSL?

A. Multan Sultans
B. Peshawar Zalmi
C. Quetta Gladiators
D. Karachi Kings

Answer

C. Quetta Gladiators 

 

39. The latest edition of PSL is which edition?

A. 8th
B. 6th
C. 5th
D. 10th

Answer

B. 6th 

 

Everyday Science Mcqs

40. One Picoseconds interval is equal to?

A. 10^-6
B. 10^-12
C. 10^-8
D. 10^-10

Answer

B. 10^-12 

 

41. Which of the following causes Soil Pollution?

A. Deforestation
B. Green House Effect
C. Acid Rain
D. Over Population

Answer

C. Acid Rain 

 

42. A waterfall possesses which of the following energy?

A. Kinetic Energy
B. Molecular Energy
C. Potential Energy
D. Magnetic Energy

Answer

C. Potential Energy 

 

43. Which of the following is non Renewable energy source?

A. Biomass Energy
B. Wind Energy
C. Solar Energy
D. None of these

Answer

D. None of these 

 

44. The 2nd most important layer of the atmosphere is:

A. Stratosphere
B. Thermosphere
C. Mesosphere
D. Troposphere

Answer

A. Stratosphere 

 

45. The scientist Ronald Ross discovered the cause of which disease?

A. Aids
B. HIV
C. Malaria
D. Influenza

Answer

C. Malaria 

 

46. Astronomy is the study of:

A. Galaxies
B. Comets
C. Planets
D. All of these

Answer

D. All of these 

Detail About MCQs

Astronomy is a natural science that studies celestial objects and phenomena. It uses mathematics, physics, and chemistry in order to explain their origin and evolution. Objects of interest include planets, moons, stars, nebulae, galaxies, and comets.

 

47. Winds Blow from the area of ___ Pressure towards ___ Pressure.

A. High to Medium
B. Low to High
C. High to Low
D. None of these

Answer

C. High to Low 

 

English Mcqs

48. What is the antonym of Embellish?

A. Overdo
B. Adorn
C. Perish
D. Decorate

Answer

C. Perish 

 

49. What is the synonym of Retaliation?

A. Acceptance
B. Adorn
C. Revenge
D. None of these

Answer

C. Revenge 

 

50. What brought ___this quarrel.

A. Of
B. To
C. On
D. About

Answer

D. About 

 

51. He has five fingers. In this sentence, five belong to:

A. Interjection
B. Pronoun
C. Adjective
D. Noun

Answer

C. Adjective 

 

52. Promise: Fulfill, related analogy?

A. Muzzle: Dog
B. Law: Enforce
C. Pawn: Redeem
D. Pledge: Deny

Answer

B. Law: Enforce 

 

53. Madness: Brain, related analogy?

A. Paralysis: Feelings
B. Heart: Paralysis
C. Paralysis: Veins
D. Paralysis: Nerve

Answer

D. Paralysis: Nerve 

 

54. None of you ___.

A. Have
B. Has
C. Is
D. Are

Answer

B. Has 

 

55. They are praying. This sentence is described which tense?

A. Present Continuous
B. Past Indefinite
C. Present Perfect
D. Present Perfect Continues

Answer

A. Present Continuous 

 

Geography

56. Which of the following river does not flow from Jammu & Kashmir?

A. Jhelum
B. Chenab
C. Indus
D. Ravi

Answer

D. Ravi 

 

57. Which of the following dam has been constructed on the Haro River?

A. Rogan
B. Khanpur
C. Bakhtiyar
D. Diamer-Bhasha

Answer

B. Khanpur 

 

58. Ormara is located in which province of Pakistan?

A. Baluchistan
B. Punjab
C. Sindh
D. KPK

Answer

A. Balochistan 

 

59. Godwin Austin is located in which of the following range?

A. Hindukush
B. Karakoram
C. Himalayas
D. None of these

Answer

B. Karakoram 

 

Computer Mcqs

60. Which of the following can be written in high-level language?

A. Hardware
B. Software
C. Websites
D. Applications

Answer

B. Software 

 

61. The location of any computer can be traced by:

A. Computer Name
B. Configuration No
C. IP Address
D. Processor

Answer

C. IP Address 

 

62. Recently opened Data can be accessed quickly by?

A. Rom
B. Cache
C. Recycle Bin
D. None of these

Answer

B. Cache 

 

63. Which of the following is the permanent storage of the computer?

A. CPU
B. ROM
C. RAM
D. CD ROM

Answer

B. ROM 

 

64. In MS-PowerPoint slide sorter is present in:

A. Slide Show
B. Review
C. Animation
D. View

Answer

D. View 

 

Math Mcqs

65. Earth spins how many degrees per hour?

A. 10° each hour
B. 15° each hour
C. 25° each hour
D. 30° each hour

Answer

B. 15° each hour 

 

66. If A works 4 times faster than B and A completes his work in 45 days less than B, in how many days they will complete the work together?

A. 12 Days
B. 14 Days
C. 10 Days
D. 8 Days

Answer

A. 12 Days 

 

67. If a girl earns 7500 in two weeks working 6 days per week, what will be her 2 day’s earning?

A. 1150
B. 1050
C. 1250
D. 1350

Answer

C. 1250 

 

68. If the ratio between a rod and its shadow is 1:√3. What will be the angle of sun?

A. 45°
B. 30°
C. 60°
D. 35°

Answer

B. 30° 

 

Islamiyat

 

Urdu

 

Related Content

  • Tehsildar English Paper Solved MCQs 2021 Click Here
  • Tehsildar GK Paper Solved MCQs 2021 Click Here
  • Tehsildar Paper Solved MCQs (PPSC) 2021 Click Here
  • Inspector Inland Revenue Past Papers MCQs Click Here
  • FBR UDC Solved Past Papers MCQs Click Here
  • Election Officer Solved Past Papers MCQs Click Here

← Back to Main Page

Write a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *