Baitul Mamoor is on which Heaven?

A. 3rd Heaven
B. 4th Heaven
C. 6th Heaven
D. 7th Heaven

Answer

Correct Answer: D. 7th Heaven

Detailed About MCQs

Baitul Ma’mur is situated in the 7th heaven, directly above the Ka’aba on earth. Angels perform prayer in the Bait-ul-Ma’mur. Every single day 70,000 angels visit it. The angels make Tawaf to Baitul Ma’mur like we make the hajj or Umrah to Ka’aba. This tawaf will continue till the Day of Judgment.

Jewish tribe Banu Nadir expelled from Madina in which Hijri?

A. 2nd Hijri
B. 3rd Hijri
C. 4th Hijri
D. 5th Hijri

Answer

Correct Answer: C. 4th Hijri

Detailed About MCQs

Jewish tribe Banu Nadir expelled from Madina in Rabi’ al-awwal, 4 Hijri.  Banu Nadir tribe were Jewish tribes who lived in Medina and were the Prophet (ﷺ)allies. like other Jewish tribes, Banu Nadir made a compromise treaty with Muslims, promising to help them defend Medina in the case of any attacks, but they broke their treaty with Muslims. Then the battle of Banu Nadir occurred. Prophet (ﷺ) sieged Banu Nadir with an army under the commandership of ‘Ali b. Abi Talib. During the siege. A Jewish person called ‘Azwak’ attempted to assassinate the Islamic prophet Muhammad (ﷺ) but he was killed by ‘Ali b. Abi Talib. Finally, the Jews surrendered and accepted to leave Medina.

After how many days the Aqeeqah ceremony of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) was held?

A. 4 days
B. 5 days
C. 6 days
D. 7 days

Answer

Correct Answer: D. 7 days

Detailed About MCQs

Aqiqah, an Islamic terminology, is defined as the animal that is slaughtered on the occasion of childbirth. Aqīq consists of giving a name to the baby, shaving its hair, and offering a sacrifice. The preferable method for Aqiqah is that it should be performed on the seventh day because the Prophet (ﷺ) said: “Every child is in pledge for his ‘Aqeeqah, which should be sacrificed on his behalf on the seventh day, and his head should be shaved and he should be given his name.” Narrated by Abu Dawood, 2455; classed as Saheeh by Shaykh al-Albaani. Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) and his companions used to perform Aqiqah when they were bestowed with a newborn.

Prophet Muhammad (ﷺ) stayed in Ayub Ansari home for:

A. Hours
B. Days
C. Weeks
D. Months

Answer

Correct Answer: D. Months

Detailed About MCQs

The Prophet (ﷺ) initially stayed in Ayub Ansari home for several months on his migration to Madinah. When Muhammad arrived in Medina, he (Prophet (ﷺ)) decided instead to allow his camel to walk where it chose and to stay at whomsoever’s house it stopped. The camel stopped at the house of Abu Ayyub al-Ansari. The house of Abu Ayyub Ansari was double-storied. He offered the Prophet (ﷺ) to stay on the upper story but the Prophet (peace be upon him) preferred to stay on the lower floor. Prophet (ﷺ) prefer the lower floor because of the many people coming to meet him. The Prophet (ﷺ) stayed in Abu Ayyub al-Ansari home for almost seven months until his mosque was completed on the space where his camel had stopped.

There are how many kinds of obligatory Ghusl?

A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7

Answer

Correct Answer: D. 7

Detailed About MCQs

There are seven kinds of obligatory Ghusl

  • Ghusl Janabat is the full ablution of the body after sexual intercourse or ejaculation
  • Ghusl Mase Mayyit is a kind Ghusl performed after touching a dead body
  • Ghusl Mayyit is a full ritual of washing of the body of the deceased
  • Ghusl Hayd is a full ritual ablution caused by menstruation
  • Ghusl Istihadad is a kind of ablution caused by female secretions
  • Ghusl Nifas is Ghusl caused by postpartum hemorrhage
  • Ghusl Nasr is a mandatory ablution performed as a result of the vow, i.e., the obligation of a person to perform ablution.

There are how many kinds of obligatory Ghusl which men & women both Perform?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer

Correct Answer: C. 4

Detailed About MCQs

There are seven kinds of obligatory Ghusl in which Four type of Ghusal were Perform Both Men and Women.

  • Ghusl Janabat is the full ablution of the body after sexual intercourse or ejaculation
  • Ghusl Mase Mayyit is a kind Ghusl performed after touching a dead body
  • Ghusl Mayyit is a full ritual of washing of the body of the deceased
  • Ghusl Nasr is a mandatory ablution performed as a result of the vow, i.e., the obligation of a person to perform ablution.

There are how many kinds of obligatory Ghusl which women can only Perform?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer

Correct Answer: C. 3

Detailed About MCQs

There is a total of seven kinds of obligatory Ghusl in which three (3) kind of Ghusal where only perform Women.

  • Ghusl Hayd is a full ritual ablution caused by menstruation.
  • Ghusl Istihadad is a kind of ablution caused by female secretions.
  • Ghusl Nifas is Ghusl caused by postpartum hemorrhage.

The pilgrim who performs Hajj-ul-Tamattu is called:

A. Mutamatti
B. Qarin
C. Mufrid
D. Hasan

Answer

Correct Answer: A. Mutamatti

Detailed About MCQs

The pilgrim who performs Hajj-ul-Tamattu is called a Mutamatti. Hajj-ul-Tamattuj means to perform Umrah during the season of Hajj. In Hajj-ul-Tamattuj a pilgrim assumes Ihram for only Umrah. After reaching Makkah, he performs Tawaf and Saa’ee for Umrah. He then performs Qasr (shaves or clips his hair). Here, the pilgrim has to sacrifice an animal.

The pilgrim performing Hajj-ul-Ifrad is called:

A. Mutamatti
B. Jamara
C. Mufrid
D. Qarin

Answer

Correct Answer: C. Mufrid

Detailed About MCQs

The pilgrim performing Hajj-ul-Ifrad is Mufrid. It is the simplest form of Hajj. Here the pilgrim declares his intention for Hajj only via chanting “Labbayka Hajjan” “O Allah! I answer Your call to perform Hajj.”. The pilgrim does not combine Hajj with Umrah and makes sure not to perform umrah in the months of Hajj. Also, there is no need for animal sacrifice in that type of Hajj.

The pilgrim who performs Hajj-ul-Qiran is called:

A. Mutamatti
B. Qarin
C. Mufrid
D. Daif

Answer

Correct Answer: B. Qarin

Detailed About MCQs

The pilgrim who performs Hajj-ul-Qiran is called a Qarin. Hajj-ul-Qiran means that the pilgrim combines both Hajj and Umrah. Here, the pilgrim still in the state of Ihraam until finishing the whole rituals. Qarin wears Ihram first for Umrah and then for Hajj making his intentions for Hajj just before performing Tawaf for Hajj.